KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Real Estate

其它附着物

English translation: other attachments


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:其它附着物
English translation:other attachments
Entered by: Yangzi

02:52 Jul 9, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Real Estate
Chinese term or phrase: 其它附着物
根据《中华人民共和国宪法》以其它有关法律的规定,为保护房产权利人的合法权益,对权利人申请登记的土地房屋及其它附着物,经调查审定,确认合法,现准予登记,发给此证。
jeremy76
other attachments
Explanation:
FYI:
地上、地下附着物- ground & underground attachments ( translation ...2007年3月31日 ... (KudoZ) 汉语译成英语translation of 地上、地下附着物: ground & underground attachments [房地产(商务/金融)].

Selected response from:

Yangzi
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1other attachmentsYangzi
4structures
tomu6526
3other attached objects
Jason Young


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
other attachments


Explanation:
FYI:
地上、地下附着物- ground & underground attachments ( translation ...2007年3月31日 ... (KudoZ) 汉语译成英语translation of 地上、地下附着物: ground & underground attachments [房地产(商务/金融)].



Yangzi
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AliceChen: agree
23 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
other attached objects


Explanation:
http://www.cndict.com/res/sentence/law/urban.htm


Jason Young
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
structures


Explanation:
在一些房产合同 建筑合同中 很多都用常用的structure 。
供选用 比如
three of this Ordinance as real estate refers to land and land buildings, structures.
本条例所称房地产,是指土地及土地上的建筑物、附着物。


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2008-07-09 11:12:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.robroad.com/data/2006/0723/article_91168.htm

tomu6526
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in JapaneseJapanese