KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Real Estate

本户分摊土地面积

English translation: shared (or possibly 'total') area of this house / stall / apartment / unit /


14:55 Jul 9, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Real Estate
Chinese term or phrase: 本户分摊土地面积
本户分摊土地面积
jeremy76
English translation:shared (or possibly 'total') area of this house / stall / apartment / unit /
Explanation:
分摊 means share(d). We don't know the context, but 户 could refer to a house, a vendor's stall, an apartment, etc. Also depending on the context, 'total' might be a better word than 'shared'.
Selected response from:

Lucidity
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3land area apportioned to this household (etc.)
M. Mayfield
4shared (or possibly 'total') area of this house / stall / apartment / unit /Lucidity


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
shared (or possibly 'total') area of this house / stall / apartment / unit /


Explanation:
分摊 means share(d). We don't know the context, but 户 could refer to a house, a vendor's stall, an apartment, etc. Also depending on the context, 'total' might be a better word than 'shared'.

Lucidity
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
land area apportioned to this household (etc.)


Explanation:
"household" or "establishment" is the most likely (referring to the amount of underlying land area of a multi-unit building that is apportioned - allocated - to each unit).

M. Mayfield
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  orientalhorizon
2 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Jason Young
1 day22 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  pastoral taylor
2 days21 mins
  -> Thanks