KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Science (general)

追溯性检验

English translation: traceability test


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:追溯性检验
English translation:traceability test
Entered by: Denyce Seow

19:09 Oct 20, 2006
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Science - Science (general) / radioactive drugs
Chinese term or phrase: 追溯性检验
其它项目进行追溯性检验
Denyce Seow
Singapore
traceability testing [/tests]
Explanation:
Possibly...

FYI:

NIST Ionizing Radiation Division 1999 - Technical HighlightsThe traceability testing criteria for radiobioassay PT reference laboratories ... would allow for a more stable carbon-carbon bond in a radiopharmaceutical. ...
physics.nist.gov/TechAct.99/Div846/div846h.html - 54k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from physics.nist.gov ]


[PDF] NIST MQA for environmental radioactivity measurementsFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
Traceability testing, however, must be augmented by the other elements to provide ... Radiopharmaceutical Manufacturers. Commercial Source Manufacturers ...
www.springerlink.com/index/Y0N432K11U376974.pdf - Similar pages


Jackie Calhoun's Bio... responsible for the NIST Radiopharmaceutical Standards and Calibration Program for more ... calibration and testing services, and traceability testing. ...
www.nist.gov/director/prog-ofc/calhoun.htm - 6k - Cached - Similar pages


Health Benefit Claims and Testing For SafetyThere are strict requirements that pharmaceutical companies (companies that make ... Batch Records and the Retention Sampling and Lot Traceability testing. ...
www.ajpip.com/vitamin_supplements/res/hbc.htm - 19k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages


[PDF] 0RGHOOLQJ3RVVLEOH ,PSDFWVRI*0&URSV RQ$XVWUDOLDQ7UDGHFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Those products with traceability testing receive higher premiums ... nutraceuticals or ‘functional foods’ (where food crops contain pharmaceutical ...
www.pc.gov.au/research/staffres/gmcrops/gmcrops.pdf - Similar pages




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-10-20 20:37:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Please check with your contexts if this means simply “keeping track of something in the lots” (the googled materials suggest so). Cheers

FYI:

中國藥事990308 - [ Translate this page ][ 簡體 ]
KEY WORDS drug administration; batch number; labeling ... 確定批號是為了實現批產品生產過程的可追溯性,強調的是批生產過程中可能影響批產品質量的各個環節的控制 ...
www.wanfangdata.com.cn/qikan/periodical.Articles/zhonggys/z... - Similar pages



[DOC] 良好農業規範 綜合農業保證
File Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
注1:從使用者的角度,產品的可追溯性可以定義為在一定時間和空間內對產品的質量和數量的追蹤。 ... 2.8.3 飼料藥物添加劑 medicated drug addition ...
www.dzj.dl.gov.cn/download/files/2-8.doc - Similar pages

甘肅省食品藥品監督管理局----張掖-- - [ Translate this page ][ 簡體 ]
... 保證購藥患者及購藥信息的可靠性和可追溯性;五是藥監部門將在日常監督檢查和GSP跟蹤檢查中,將藥品 ... Gansu Food and Drug Administration.All Right Reserved. ...
www.gsda.gov.cn/webportal/portal.po?UID=DWV1_WOUID_URL_5975... - 11k - Cached - Similar pages


廈門華僑電子企業有限公司技術管理部朱亦凡—-、一2 關鍵詞耋壘業堂定牌 ... - [ Translate this page ][ 簡體 ]
二、檢驗報告的可追溯性檢驗報告主要反映樣機進行了那些測試,測試結果如何?對於一位現場審查人員或市場監督人員而言.評價產品的安全性,除了對樣品進行必要的安全性 ...
engine.cqvip.com/content/tb/96852x/1998/000/001/gc01_tb3_2944782.pdf - Supplemental Result - Similar pages
[ More results from engine.cqvip.com ]

有“頭腦”的電動機 - [ Translate this page ][ 簡體 ]
由於記憶芯片可記錄的信息量達2KB,因此,它可以記錄比電動機銘牌更多信息,允許記錄多年來生產過程中的數據,因此可以實現電動機長期的一致性識別和可追溯性檢驗。 ...
www.process-chinese.com/article.php?id=4511 - 27k - Cached - Similar pages


天津市科榮管理顧問發展有限公司 - [ Translate this page ][ 簡體 ]
管理職責採購文件和數據控製過程控制產品標識和可追溯性檢驗和試驗狀態檢驗、測量和試驗設備的控制搬運、貯存、包裝、防護和交付糾正與預防措施內部質量審核質量記錄的 ...
www.formalwin-tj.com/newhtml/yewu/renzheng/qs-9000.htm - 21k - Cached - Similar pages

Selected response from:

Naikei Wong
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4traceability testing [/tests]
Naikei Wong
5Retroactive test
Twinpens
4retrospective inspection (testing, check, examination, etc)
Weiping Tang
2对检验数据进行追溯?
chica nueva


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
traceability testing [/tests]


Explanation:
Possibly...

FYI:

NIST Ionizing Radiation Division 1999 - Technical HighlightsThe traceability testing criteria for radiobioassay PT reference laboratories ... would allow for a more stable carbon-carbon bond in a radiopharmaceutical. ...
physics.nist.gov/TechAct.99/Div846/div846h.html - 54k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from physics.nist.gov ]


[PDF] NIST MQA for environmental radioactivity measurementsFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
Traceability testing, however, must be augmented by the other elements to provide ... Radiopharmaceutical Manufacturers. Commercial Source Manufacturers ...
www.springerlink.com/index/Y0N432K11U376974.pdf - Similar pages


Jackie Calhoun's Bio... responsible for the NIST Radiopharmaceutical Standards and Calibration Program for more ... calibration and testing services, and traceability testing. ...
www.nist.gov/director/prog-ofc/calhoun.htm - 6k - Cached - Similar pages


Health Benefit Claims and Testing For SafetyThere are strict requirements that pharmaceutical companies (companies that make ... Batch Records and the Retention Sampling and Lot Traceability testing. ...
www.ajpip.com/vitamin_supplements/res/hbc.htm - 19k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages


[PDF] 0RGHOOLQJ3RVVLEOH ,PSDFWVRI*0&URSV RQ$XVWUDOLDQ7UDGHFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Those products with traceability testing receive higher premiums ... nutraceuticals or ‘functional foods’ (where food crops contain pharmaceutical ...
www.pc.gov.au/research/staffres/gmcrops/gmcrops.pdf - Similar pages




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-10-20 20:37:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Please check with your contexts if this means simply “keeping track of something in the lots” (the googled materials suggest so). Cheers

FYI:

中國藥事990308 - [ Translate this page ][ 簡體 ]
KEY WORDS drug administration; batch number; labeling ... 確定批號是為了實現批產品生產過程的可追溯性,強調的是批生產過程中可能影響批產品質量的各個環節的控制 ...
www.wanfangdata.com.cn/qikan/periodical.Articles/zhonggys/z... - Similar pages



[DOC] 良好農業規範 綜合農業保證
File Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
注1:從使用者的角度,產品的可追溯性可以定義為在一定時間和空間內對產品的質量和數量的追蹤。 ... 2.8.3 飼料藥物添加劑 medicated drug addition ...
www.dzj.dl.gov.cn/download/files/2-8.doc - Similar pages

甘肅省食品藥品監督管理局----張掖-- - [ Translate this page ][ 簡體 ]
... 保證購藥患者及購藥信息的可靠性和可追溯性;五是藥監部門將在日常監督檢查和GSP跟蹤檢查中,將藥品 ... Gansu Food and Drug Administration.All Right Reserved. ...
www.gsda.gov.cn/webportal/portal.po?UID=DWV1_WOUID_URL_5975... - 11k - Cached - Similar pages


廈門華僑電子企業有限公司技術管理部朱亦凡—-、一2 關鍵詞耋壘業堂定牌 ... - [ Translate this page ][ 簡體 ]
二、檢驗報告的可追溯性檢驗報告主要反映樣機進行了那些測試,測試結果如何?對於一位現場審查人員或市場監督人員而言.評價產品的安全性,除了對樣品進行必要的安全性 ...
engine.cqvip.com/content/tb/96852x/1998/000/001/gc01_tb3_2944782.pdf - Supplemental Result - Similar pages
[ More results from engine.cqvip.com ]

有“頭腦”的電動機 - [ Translate this page ][ 簡體 ]
由於記憶芯片可記錄的信息量達2KB,因此,它可以記錄比電動機銘牌更多信息,允許記錄多年來生產過程中的數據,因此可以實現電動機長期的一致性識別和可追溯性檢驗。 ...
www.process-chinese.com/article.php?id=4511 - 27k - Cached - Similar pages


天津市科榮管理顧問發展有限公司 - [ Translate this page ][ 簡體 ]
管理職責採購文件和數據控製過程控制產品標識和可追溯性檢驗和試驗狀態檢驗、測量和試驗設備的控制搬運、貯存、包裝、防護和交付糾正與預防措施內部質量審核質量記錄的 ...
www.formalwin-tj.com/newhtml/yewu/renzheng/qs-9000.htm - 21k - Cached - Similar pages



Naikei Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks.
Notes to answerer
Asker: But "traceability" should be "可追溯性". Any possibility of it being "trace/tracing test"?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
47 mins
  -> Merci bcp!

agree  Donglai Lou
3 hrs
  -> Thanks Donglai!

agree  Shang
8 hrs
  -> Thanks Shang!

agree  RaffaellaG
9 hrs
  -> Grazie RaffaellaG!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Retroactive test


Explanation:
Retroactive test

Twinpens
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
对检验数据进行追溯?


Explanation:
Doesn't seem to fit the context, but decided to post it anyhow, just in case...


通过低压转子编号和控制卡的配套使用,依据控制卡上的记载,追溯其检验和试验项目,向用户提供可靠的客观证据并完成文件
方便对检验数据进行追溯

[PDF] N01.2O0o SHANGHAIQILL~ I·51 600MW 汽轮机低压转子制造质量控制外一 ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
一维普资讯http://www.cqvip.com 2000年第1期1 产品标识和可追溯性产品标识是从对产品质量进行控制的需要出发,用适当的方式 ... 通过低压转子编号和控制卡的配套使用,依据控制卡上的记载,追溯其检验和试验项目,向用户提供可靠的客观证据并完成文件 ...
engine.cqvip.com/content/tk/95631x/2000/000/001/gc29_tk2_4830628.pdf - Supplemental Result - Similar pages


[PDF] engine.cqvip.com/content/tm/93187x/2004/000/004/gc...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
对错误点之后的检验数据进行追溯.复测.重新出具检测报告图1 仪器设备期间核查流程图3.3.2 通过仪器设备使用维护记录来保证数据的准确性为了更好地保证数据的准确,方便对检验数据进行追溯,我们要求每一台主要仪器设备都要做好使用维ぜ锹迹*频繁使用 ...
Supplemental Result - Similar pages
[ More results from engine.cqvip.com ]



chica nueva
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
retrospective inspection (testing, check, examination, etc)


Explanation:
追溯性=回顾性

Weiping Tang
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese