KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Slang

English translation: annoying


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:
English translation:annoying
Entered by: xxxwonita

16:29 Oct 26, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Slang
Chinese term or phrase:
小孩子闹人。
Bin Tiede
Germany
annoying
Explanation:
The kids are annoying.
Selected response from:

lbone
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5scold
ats333
3 +2annoying
lbone


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
annoying


Explanation:
The kids are annoying.

lbone
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jason Ma
47 mins
  -> thank you

agree  licullen
5 hrs
  -> thank you

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
scold


Explanation:
罵,責罵;嘮嘮叨叨地責備



    Reference: http://hk.dictionary.yahoo.com/search.html?q=1&s=scold
ats333
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese