KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

爬山虎靈車

English translation: Ford E-150Econoline hearse


02:58 Feb 12, 2009
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Science - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
Chinese term or phrase: 爬山虎靈車
爬山虎靈車
http://www.jioda.com.tw/c_51.html
Edward LIU
English translation:Ford E-150Econoline hearse
Explanation:
爬山虎此處指車型,不是攀藤植物吧。
Selected response from:

Kathy Huang
Canada
Grading comment
Thank you very much.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Ford E-150Econoline hearse
Kathy Huang
4hearse in style of Bostonivy/Creeper
Adsion


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hearse in style of Bostonivy/Creeper


Explanation:
Just a suggestion, but appears nice to me...
With your reference links, we can see hearses in different styles

Adsion
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ford E-150Econoline hearse


Explanation:
爬山虎此處指車型,不是攀藤植物吧。

Kathy Huang
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you very much.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adsion: I don't think it's the same thing. The 爬山虎靈車 Edward want to seek is the arrangement style, but not the model, in my eyes. You can refer to the reference that Edward offered with the question.
9 hrs
  -> 從這個網址看到的:http://goods.ruten.com.tw/item/show?11080211303326