KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

转服役别

English translation: Reassigned:


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:转服役别
English translation:Reassigned:
Entered by: Wenjer Leuschel

02:20 Jun 30, 2004
Chinese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
Chinese term or phrase: 转服役别
台湾退伍令上的词语
albertdeng
New Zealand
Reassigned:
Explanation:
如果这是退伍令表格上的用词,应该只翻译为 Service Reassigned: 或只用 Reassigned: 一字。
Selected response from:

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Reassigned:Wenjer Leuschel
3transferring /changing military service
Lu Zou


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
转服役别
transferring /changing military service


Explanation:
役别=military service
transferring military service/changing military service

Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
转服役别
Reassigned:


Explanation:
如果这是退伍令表格上的用词,应该只翻译为 Service Reassigned: 或只用 Reassigned: 一字。


Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thank you.