KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

预备士官预备役

English translation: Reserve officer of Reserve Service


02:26 Jun 30, 2004
Chinese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
Chinese term or phrase: 预备士官预备役
台湾退伍令
albertdeng
New Zealand
English translation:Reserve officer of Reserve Service
Explanation:
Reserve officer of Reserve Service
Selected response from:

Lu Zou
Australia
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Reservist NCOWenjer Leuschel
4Reserve officer of Reserve Service
Lu Zou


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
预备士官预备役
Reserve officer of Reserve Service


Explanation:
Reserve officer of Reserve Service


    Reference: http://64.233.167.104/search?q=cache:S8IOSr1vqTMJ:www.nca.go...
Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
预备士官预备役
Reservist NCO


Explanation:
「预备士官预备役」应该是跟在「转服役别」之后,所以应该一同翻译为

Service Reassigned: Reserve Non-Commissioned Officer


Service Reassigned: Reservist Non-Commissioned Officer


Reassigned: Reservist NCO.

Luzo 的连结是正确的,但把称法看错了。


Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20