KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

分支度權重

English translation: branch-weighting


16:24 Aug 6, 2004
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
Chinese term or phrase: 分支度權重
在建構一個小世界網絡模型之前,使用者必須先設定n維的正規圖中的每一個節點vi的分支度權重d(vi),此分支度權重d(vi) 必須是一個大於0的實數。
Denyce Seow
Singapore
English translation:branch-weighting
Explanation:
branch-weighting
Selected response from:

Edward LIU
Grading comment
Thanks...
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Branching Weighing
Mark Xiang
2 +2branch-weighting
Edward LIU


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
分支度權重
branch-weighting


Explanation:
branch-weighting

Edward LIU
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
Thanks...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
19 mins
  -> thank you

agree  Terry Thatcher Waltz, Ph.D.
20 hrs
  -> Thank you, Terry.

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
分支度權重
Branching Weighing


Explanation:
分支度=Branching,權重=Weighing

Mark Xiang
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
31 mins
  -> TANKS!