KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

中心凹五分(英呎六分)周围边沿凸三分(英呎半吋)。

English translation: The center caved in 5 Fen (3/4 in.) with a convex margin of 3 Fen (0.5 in.) surrounded.


14:59 Sep 7, 2006
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
Chinese term or phrase: 中心凹五分(英呎六分)周围边沿凸三分(英呎半吋)。
桌面直径一尺八寸(英呎廿三吋半),厚一寸五分(英呎二吋)中心凹五分(英呎六分),厚一寸五分(英呎二吋)中心凹五分(英呎六分)周围边沿凸三分(英呎半吋)。桌高一尺八寸(英呎廿三吋半)。
kschong
English translation:The center caved in 5 Fen (3/4 in.) with a convex margin of 3 Fen (0.5 in.) surrounded.
Explanation:
英制中没有分,等于1/8吋。
Selected response from:

yuzouren
Japan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5The center caved in 5 Fen (3/4 in.) with a convex margin of 3 Fen (0.5 in.) surrounded.yuzouren
4centrally grooved 5..., side-grooved 3...
Shang


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
centrally grooved 5..., side-grooved 3...


Explanation:
分 = cm or mm?

Shang
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 16

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
The center caved in 5 Fen (3/4 in.) with a convex margin of 3 Fen (0.5 in.) surrounded.


Explanation:
英制中没有分,等于1/8吋。

yuzouren
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16