KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

英超维冈队

English translation: Wigan Athletic ( English Premier League )


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:英超维冈队
English translation: Wigan Athletic ( English Premier League )
Entered by: Wilman

03:28 Mar 18, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
Chinese term or phrase: 英超维冈队
A soccer team in Europe. Thanks.
Wilman
United States
Wigan Athletic ( English Premier League )
Explanation:
Wigan Athletic ( English Premier League )
Selected response from:

Julia Zou
China
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Wigan Athletic ( English Premier League )
Julia Zou
3Wigan (English soccer team)
peiling


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Wigan Athletic ( English Premier League )


Explanation:
Wigan Athletic ( English Premier League )

Julia Zou
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  peiling
2 mins
  -> Thank you, Pei Ling!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Wigan (English soccer team)


Explanation:
英超 = English soccer
维冈队=Wigan team http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Wigan_Athletic_F.C.

peiling
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 20