KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

揉推器

English translation: shoulder wheels


05:57 Apr 7, 2004
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Sports / Fitness / Recreation / Massage equipment
Chinese term or phrase: 揉推器
Please refer to the following website. It shows a similar product to the one I am translating.
http://www.bj-okstar.com/Product/GB/product_detail.asp?produ...
Denyce Seow
Singapore
English translation:shoulder wheels
Explanation:
(Taiji) shoulder wheels

The following is a similar product except it has only one wheel.
http://www.komkare.com/phys_therapy/misc_pt/shldr_wheel.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 22 mins (2004-04-07 08:20:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or shoulder wheel set

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 37 mins (2004-04-07 08:34:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

shoulder and elbow wheel set if you wish to pitch for its effects on both shoulder and elbow
Selected response from:

Edward LIU
Grading comment
Thanks

1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4shoulder wheels
Edward LIU
3TaiChi Wheels
Lu Zou


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
揉推器
shoulder wheels


Explanation:
(Taiji) shoulder wheels

The following is a similar product except it has only one wheel.
http://www.komkare.com/phys_therapy/misc_pt/shldr_wheel.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 22 mins (2004-04-07 08:20:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or shoulder wheel set

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 37 mins (2004-04-07 08:34:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

shoulder and elbow wheel set if you wish to pitch for its effects on both shoulder and elbow

Edward LIU
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Thanks

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
揉推器
TaiChi Wheels


Explanation:
猜想译成TaiChi Wheels好些,因为太极以揉推拉转为特点,稍了解一些太极的人该会明白。

Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20