KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Tech/Engineering

產品標記

English translation: Product Label/Tag


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:產品標?
English translation:Product Label/Tag
Entered by: Scott Li

14:20 Mar 12, 2002
Chinese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Chinese term or phrase: 產品標記
a mark on a product made in China, is there any official/comman name in English ?
Scott Li
Hong Kong
Product Label/Tag
Explanation:
Depending on the purpose of the mark.

Selected response from:

chooi
Malaysia
Grading comment
thank you all !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Product Label/Tagchooi
5Product IdentifierYang JS


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Product Identifier


Explanation:
Product Identifier



Yang JS

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Product Label/Tag


Explanation:
Depending on the purpose of the mark.



chooi
Malaysia
PRO pts in pair: 28
Grading comment
thank you all !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jinshi
9 hrs

agree  zwcorp
21 days