KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Tech/Engineering

穝盞絏

English translation: New Password


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:穝盞絏
English translation:New Password
Entered by: Haichao Wang

18:49 May 15, 2002
Chinese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Chinese term or phrase: 穝盞絏
穝盞絏
joe
New Password
Explanation:
New Password
Selected response from:

Haichao Wang
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10New PasswordHaichao Wang
4New Code
Scott Li


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
New Password


Explanation:
New Password

Haichao Wang
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 51
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kevin Yang
20 mins

agree  Libin PhD
26 mins

agree  Silvia_P
1 hr

agree  Donglai Lou
5 hrs

agree  Li-chuan Yen
6 hrs

agree  cting
6 hrs

agree  Scott Li
8 hrs

agree  IgorD
10 hrs

agree  airis
13 hrs

agree  David Rockell
14 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
New Code


Explanation:
another possibilty

Scott Li
Hong Kong
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 74