KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Tech/Engineering

不干胶贴纸

English translation: Sticker


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:~{2;8I=:LyV=~}
English translation:Sticker
Entered by: chooi

03:28 May 23, 2002
Chinese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Chinese term or phrase: 不干胶贴纸
不干胶贴纸
chooi
Malaysia
sticker
Explanation:
sticker
Selected response from:

Donglai Lou
China
Grading comment
Thank you Bantin and Bin Li, I would like have given both of you points. So, i am doing it based on chronological order.You are both extremely helpful.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6StickersLibin PhD
5 +3sticker
Donglai Lou


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
sticker


Explanation:
sticker

Donglai Lou
China
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 467
Grading comment
Thank you Bantin and Bin Li, I would like have given both of you points. So, i am doing it based on chronological order.You are both extremely helpful.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kevin Yang: Here is the picture: http://www.yashoom.com/images/002.jpg
1 hr

agree  Zhong
12 hrs

agree  zwcorp
6 days

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Stickers


Explanation:
Stickers

我想这大概就是商店里买的整张纸的背面有胶粘的标签,一张纸上通常有很多个小的标签,撕下后背面有胶,可以贴到其他东西上。

印照片也可以在一张照片上印16个缩小的照片,撕下来贴到信里或信封上等等。

所有这类铁纸都叫Stickers.



Libin PhD
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 326

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jinshi
41 mins

agree  Kevin Yang: Here is the picture: http://www.yashoom.com/images/002.jpg
1 hr

agree  IgorD
1 hr

agree  Li-chuan Yen
1 hr

agree  Silvia_P
5 hrs

agree  Zhong
12 hrs