KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Tech/Engineering

单粒单向轴承

English translation: Single ball one-way clutch bearing


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:单粒单向轴承
English translation:Single ball one-way clutch bearing
Entered by: Libin PhD

12:18 Jun 5, 2002
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / transmission
Chinese term or phrase: 单粒单向轴承
单粒单向轴承
IgorD
Russian Federation
Single ball one-way clutch bearing
Explanation:
Single ball one-way clutch bearing
Selected response from:

Libin PhD
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Single ball one-way clutch bearingLibin PhD
4 +1single-ball & single-thrust bearingsurfish
4Single Row Single Direction Thrust Bearinghjl
4Single Ball Single Direction Thrust Bearingsurfish


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
single-ball & single-thrust bearing


Explanation:
or
single thrust and single thrust bearing

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-05 14:05:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, \"single thrust and single ball bearing\" is mistaken and \"single-ball & single-thrust bearing\" is not satisfactory either,
check my new answer below.

surfish
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in pair: 82

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zwcorp
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Single Ball Single Direction Thrust Bearing


Explanation:
or :
Single Direction Thrust Single Ball Bearing.
see reference at


    Reference: http://www.ntnamerica.com/Knowledge/Intro_Ball_Bearings/Sgl_...
    Reference: http://www.revak.com/terry.htm
surfish
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in pair: 82

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Single ball one-way clutch bearing


Explanation:
Single ball one-way clutch bearing


    Reference: http://www.nsbbearing.com/default_e.htm
Libin PhD
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 326

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lichun E
6 hrs

agree  chooi: suggest uni-directional as alternative to one-way
10 hrs

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Single Row Single Direction Thrust Bearing


Explanation:
I think original name is wrong. In Chinese should be "单列单向轴承”。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-06 10:25:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Could you check the original text?

hjl
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese