KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Tech/Engineering

竣工图

English translation: As-Built Drawing


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:竣工图
English translation:As-Built Drawing
Entered by: jinshi

01:22 Jan 8, 2003
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Chinese term or phrase: 竣工图
建筑业上使用的术语。
jinshi
As-Built drawing
Explanation:
此为最正统的用法
Selected response from:

taoyuting
China
Grading comment
谢谢你们。
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1As-Built drawingtaoyuting
4Completed project drawing
Donglai Lou


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Completed project drawing


Explanation:
a drawing for the completed project


    www.cise.ufl.edu/~spd/Arch-CGS2470/ Projects/Proj-F-F02.html
Donglai Lou
China
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 467

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
As-Built drawing


Explanation:
此为最正统的用法

taoyuting
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 31
Grading comment
谢谢你们。

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alex Zhang: Right.Thid is used in civil engineering.
2 hrs