KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Tech/Engineering

板芯

English translation: core plate


06:29 Mar 31, 2003
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / solar water heater
Chinese term or phrase: 板芯
吸热器板芯为全紫铜
chinoiseau
English translation:core plate
Explanation:
The core plate of the heat absorber is made of copper.
Selected response from:

Lichun E
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4coremoshimos
4core plateLichun E


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
core plate


Explanation:
The core plate of the heat absorber is made of copper.

Lichun E
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 96
Grading comment
Thank you!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
core


Explanation:
板芯 为夹芯胶板或复合胶合板的中心层。通常其厚度大于其它各层。

moshimos