KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Telecom(munications)

故障工单处理及时率

English translation: support team's response rate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:故障工单处理及时率
English translation:support team's response rate
Entered by: karcsy

18:32 Oct 20, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
Chinese term or phrase: 故障工单处理及时率
这个词是网络质量的一个指标.

请各位指教如何翻译准确.谢谢.
Kevin Zhang
support team's response rate
Explanation:
故障工单 support team
处理及时率 response rate

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 48分钟 (2007-10-20 19:21:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

support team are the ones who handle any problems that may arise.

(support team's ) response rate to trouble shooting/repair/support service
Selected response from:

karcsy
Grading comment
thx a lot!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1trouble ticket timely resolution rateHuijun Suo
4timely response rate for support task
Yang Min
3 +1support team's response rate
karcsy


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
support team's response rate


Explanation:
故障工单 support team
处理及时率 response rate

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 48分钟 (2007-10-20 19:21:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

support team are the ones who handle any problems that may arise.

(support team's ) response rate to trouble shooting/repair/support service

karcsy
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
thx a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoyalTrans
2 days7 hrs
  -> Thanks!

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
timely response rate for support task


Explanation:
故障工单-support task

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 mins (2007-10-20 19:24:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

timely response rate to support task

Yang Min
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 13

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
trouble ticket timely resolution rate


Explanation:
故障工单:trouble ticket

http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q="trouble ticket" 故障工单&b...

故障工单处理:trouble ticket resolution

http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q="trouble ticket resolut...

Huijun Suo
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 21

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  franksf
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Frank!