KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Tourism & Travel

车行天下

English translation: auto world


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:车行天下
English translation:auto world
Entered by: Jason Ma

10:26 Mar 26, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Tourism & Travel / Agriculture
Chinese term or phrase: 车行天下
Context: 提供最全的车型资料、和全面及时准确的新车报价信息,拥有国内最热的车友论坛.

The term will be used in the table of contents for a magazine. It would be better if it's crisp and to the point.
Thank you guys.
Jason Ma
China
auto world
Explanation:
《唯刊车行天下27日更新第31期》(sina auto world) - 电子杂志资源区 ...- [ Translate this page ]中文名称:唯刊车行天下27日更新第31期 英文名称:sina auto world 发行时间:2006年02月14日 地区:大陆 语言:普通话 简介: 熟悉日产的NISMO,直觉应该会联想到 ...
beta.verycd.com/groups/@g19059/87046.topic - 37k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

Selected response from:

pkchan
United States
Grading comment
Thank you PK. Thanks everyone.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3auto world
pkchan
4 +1Automotive
H. J. Zhang
3All about wheels
franksf


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Automotive


Explanation:
as the most accurate and generally used in bbs, classified ads...

H. J. Zhang
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shang
22 mins
  -> thanks.

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
auto world


Explanation:
《唯刊车行天下27日更新第31期》(sina auto world) - 电子杂志资源区 ...- [ Translate this page ]中文名称:唯刊车行天下27日更新第31期 英文名称:sina auto world 发行时间:2006年02月14日 地区:大陆 语言:普通话 简介: 熟悉日产的NISMO,直觉应该会联想到 ...
beta.verycd.com/groups/@g19059/87046.topic - 37k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages



pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Thank you PK. Thanks everyone.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sunnyxia: agree
22 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Julia Zou
2 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  tulip855
4 hrs
  -> thanks

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
All about wheels


Explanation:
All about wheels [you want to know]

franksf
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16