KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Tourism & Travel

上海五角场商业中心

English translation: Shanghai Wujiaochang Business Center


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:上海五角场商业中心
English translation:Shanghai Wujiaochang Business Center
Entered by: FourSeasons

12:25 Mar 31, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel
Chinese term or phrase: 上海五角场商业中心
Thanks in advance.
FourSeasons
Shanghai Wujiaochang Business Center
Explanation:
or Shanghai Wujiaochang Commercial Center;
or Shanghai Wujiaochang Trade Center
Selected response from:

Bin Tiede
Germany
Grading comment
Thanks!

A note: I really find it unethical that some people tend to use other people's answer, change it very slightly, and submit it as one's own. We are all translators, and we're here just to help each other, so please don't be so petty.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Shanghai Wujiaochang Commercial Center
Duobing Chen
1 +2Shanghai Wujiaochang Business Center
Bin Tiede


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Shanghai Wujiaochang Business Center


Explanation:
or Shanghai Wujiaochang Commercial Center;
or Shanghai Wujiaochang Trade Center


    Reference: http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&q=Shanghai+Wujiaochang+Bus...
Bin Tiede
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Thanks!

A note: I really find it unethical that some people tend to use other people's answer, change it very slightly, and submit it as one's own. We are all translators, and we're here just to help each other, so please don't be so petty.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Helen Li
3 hrs

agree  lzhong103
5 hrs

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Shanghai Wujiaochang Commercial Center


Explanation:
FOR YOUR REFERENCE

Duobing Chen
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese