KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Tourism & Travel

大柏树工贸中心

English translation: Dabaishu Industrial Trade Center


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:大柏树工贸中心
English translation:Dabaishu Industrial Trade Center
Entered by: FourSeasons

12:32 Mar 31, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel
Chinese term or phrase: 大柏树工贸中心
This is a building in Shanghai.
Thanks in advance.
FourSeasons
DaBaiShu industry & trading center
Explanation:
---
Selected response from:

Bin Tiede
Germany
Grading comment
I choose a combination: "Dabaishu Industrial Trade Center".

I award the points to Bin Tiede because her answer was the earliest, and all following answers were based on hers.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Dabaishu Industry & Trade Center
William Wu
4Dabaishu Industrial Centerwingho
1 +3DaBaiShu industry & trading center
Bin Tiede


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +3
DaBaiShu industry & trading center


Explanation:
---


    Reference: http://www.google.de/search?q=dabaishu+industry+and+trading+...
Bin Tiede
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
I choose a combination: "Dabaishu Industrial Trade Center".

I award the points to Bin Tiede because her answer was the earliest, and all following answers were based on hers.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yang Min
11 mins

agree  Jason Ma: Could it be **Industrial Trade Centre**? Also, Mr. Wu's suggestion on capital letters makes sense to me.
48 mins

agree  AZ-Loc
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Dabaishu Industry & Trade Center


Explanation:
建议大小写如此安排

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1小时 (2008-03-31 13:52:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dabaishu Industry & Trading Center

William Wu
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AZ-Loc
42 mins

agree  Helen Li
2 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Dabaishu Industrial Center


Explanation:
I think trade might be implicit—for your consideration.

wingho
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese