KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Tourism & Travel

开罗库巴宫

English translation: Qubba Palace (in Cairo)


09:05 Apr 26, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Tourism & Travel / 埃及历史建筑
Chinese term or phrase: 开罗库巴宫
位于埃及开罗的库巴宫
chinoiseau
English translation:Qubba Palace (in Cairo)
Explanation:
参考1:
http://www.google.com/search?num=100&hl=en&newwindow=1&q="Qu...
参考2:
http://www.google.com/search?num=100&hl=en&newwindow=1&q="Qu...
Selected response from:

lbone
China
Grading comment
thank you both
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Qubba Palace (in Cairo)
lbone
2Masjid Quba in Cairo
pastoral taylor


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Qubba Palace (in Cairo)


Explanation:
参考1:
http://www.google.com/search?num=100&hl=en&newwindow=1&q="Qu...
参考2:
http://www.google.com/search?num=100&hl=en&newwindow=1&q="Qu...

lbone
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thank you both

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Masjid Quba in Cairo


Explanation:
Is there any chance that "库巴宫" may be the famous mosque in Cairo?

Just for your reference.

pastoral taylor
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese