KudoZ home » Chinese to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

DANDSHAN INDUSTRIAL ZONE, XIAOSHAN DISTRICT, JINGHOI MIRROR CO

Russian translation: Промышленная зона Даншань, Район Сяошань, Цзинхой Зеркало Ко


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:DANGSHAN INDUSTRIAL ZONE, XIAOSHAN DISTRICT, JINGHOI MIRROR CO
Russian translation:Промышленная зона Даншань, Район Сяошань, Цзинхой Зеркало Ко
Entered by: Huijun Suo

06:24 Jan 19, 2008
Chinese to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / из счета-проформы
Chinese term or phrase: DANDSHAN INDUSTRIAL ZONE, XIAOSHAN DISTRICT, JINGHOI MIRROR CO
как это можно написать по-русски?
Заранее большое спасибо
E. Murtazina
France
Промышленная зона Даншань, Район Сяошань, Джинхой Зеркало Ко
Explanation:
It's probably this company:

http://www.hzjhfz.com/main.asp

Jinghui Bathroom Glass Co., Ltd. ... its own registered brand name "Jinghui Mirror"...

DANGSHAN is a town in Xiaoshan District of Hangzhou City, Zhejiang Province.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2008-01-19 11:21:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://wz.jieju.cn/d11091.html
镜业基地--浙江萧山党山镇

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2008-01-19 11:54:42 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Jinghoi - Цзинхой

Промышленная зона Даншань, Район Сяошань, Цзинхой Зеркало Ко
Selected response from:

Huijun Suo
China
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Промышленная зона Даншань, Район Сяошань, Джинхой Зеркало КоHuijun Suo
4Промышленная зона Даншань, район Сяошань, компания «Цзинхой Миррор»Pavel Byzov
3 +1Промышленная зона Даншань, район Сяошань, компания «Цзинхой»
Maliya_H


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
DANGSHAN INDUSTRIAL ZONE, XIAOSHAN DISTRICT, JINGHOI MIRROR CO
Промышленная зона Даншань, Район Сяошань, Джинхой Зеркало Ко


Explanation:
It's probably this company:

http://www.hzjhfz.com/main.asp

Jinghui Bathroom Glass Co., Ltd. ... its own registered brand name "Jinghui Mirror"...

DANGSHAN is a town in Xiaoshan District of Hangzhou City, Zhejiang Province.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2008-01-19 11:21:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://wz.jieju.cn/d11091.html
镜业基地--浙江萧山党山镇

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2008-01-19 11:54:42 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Jinghoi - Цзинхой

Промышленная зона Даншань, Район Сяошань, Цзинхой Зеркало Ко

Huijun Suo
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Macau Translations: Jinghoi = Цзинхой
32 mins
  -> Спасибо!

89 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Промышленная зона Даншань, район Сяошань, компания «Цзинхой»


Explanation:
В русском варианте не желательно использовать "КО" в названиях органицизий (от английского "company").

Maliya_H
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chinasouth: скорее, компания "Цзинхой Миррор"
147 days

1487 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Промышленная зона Даншань, район Сяошань, компания «Цзинхой Миррор»


Explanation:
Просто "Цзинхой" недостаточно, т.к. компаний с таким названием может быть сколько угодно. "Миррор" в названии не переводится.

Pavel Byzov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in RussianRussian