KudoZ home » Croatian to English » Accounting

troškovi reprezentacije

English translation: entertainment expenses


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:troškovi reprezentacije
English translation:entertainment expenses
Entered by: eleonora_r

15:27 Feb 19, 2008
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Utvrđivanje porezne osnovice i porezne obveze
Croatian term or phrase: troškovi reprezentacije
70% troškova reprezentacije
eleonora_r
entertainment expenses
Explanation:
ili entertainment costs, representational costs, hospitality costs, business meals and travel (sve Ivir, Poslovno - upravni rječnik)
Selected response from:

ihodak4
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6entertainment expensesihodak4
5Entertainment, Amusement and Recreation Expenses
Gordana Podvezanec


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Entertainment, Amusement and Recreation Expenses


Explanation:
Entertainment, Amusement and Recreation Expenses

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2008-02-19 15:30:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.unclefed.com/Audit-Proofing/step1-3.html

ENTERTAINMENT EXPENSES

Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in category: 20

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
entertainment expenses


Explanation:
ili entertainment costs, representational costs, hospitality costs, business meals and travel (sve Ivir, Poslovno - upravni rječnik)


ihodak4
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natasa Djurovic
1 hr
  -> Hvala!

agree  Dubravka Hrastovec: Entertainment expenses u ovom kontekstu. Inače je reprezentacija i 'entertainment allowance'.
3 hrs
  -> Hvala! Jel ovaj 'allowance' u smislu kad je to iznos koji je odobren za upotrebu na reprezentaciju?

agree  sazo
3 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  Kristina Kolic
7 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  xxxKale75
2 days16 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
3 days3 hrs
  -> Hvala!