KudoZ home » Croatian to English » Accounting

knjiženje ulaza i izlaza robe

English translation: posting goods receipts and goods issues


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:knjiženje ulaza i izlaza robe
English translation:posting goods receipts and goods issues
Entered by: sazo

14:35 Mar 6, 2008
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Croatian term or phrase: knjiženje ulaza i izlaza robe
knjiženje ulaza i izlaza robe za tri trgovine mješovite robe
sazo
Croatia
posting goods receipts and goods issues
Explanation:
...kaže moja kolegica s 15-ak godina prevoditeljskog iskustva u PWC, Deloitte i sl. kućama...
Selected response from:

Dubravka Hrastovec
Croatia
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7booking incoming and outgoing goodsxxxPoveyTrans
4 +1posting goods receipts and goods issues
Dubravka Hrastovec


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
booking incoming and outgoing goods


Explanation:
...

xxxPoveyTrans
Native speaker of: English

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sladjana
3 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Gordana Podvezanec
1 hr
  -> Thanks

agree  Natasa Djurovic
1 hr
  -> Thanks

agree  xxxKale75
4 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Mira Stepanovic
6 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Romana
20 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero: also- registering....
3 days2 hrs

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
posting goods receipts and goods issues


Explanation:
...kaže moja kolegica s 15-ak godina prevoditeljskog iskustva u PWC, Deloitte i sl. kućama...

Dubravka Hrastovec
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kristina Kolic
1 day23 hrs
  -> Hvala, Kristina!