ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Croatian to English » Agriculture

leđne motorne prskalice s dodacima za zaprašivanje i granuliranje

English translation: Motorized backpack sprayer with attachments for dusting and granulation

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:leđne motorne prskalice s dodacima za zaprašivanje i granuliranje
English translation:Motorized backpack sprayer with attachments for dusting and granulation
Entered by: bjuric2

23:35 Dec 30, 2005
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Agriculture / Pest control
Croatian term or phrase: leđne motorne prskalice s dodacima za zaprašivanje i granuliranje
opremu za rad:
leđne motorne prskalice s dodacima za zaprašivanje i granuliranje,
2 uređaja za hladno orošavanje - generator aerosola,
topla zamagljivača kapaciteta 5 litara,
bjuric2
Motorized backpack sprayer with attachments for dusting and granulation
Explanation:
opisani su na

www.rittenhouse.ca/asp/product.asp?PG=1889

www.forestry-suppliers.com/cat_pdf/206_C56.pdf

Selected response from:

Veronica Prpic Uhing
United States
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Motorized backpack sprayer with attachments for dusting and granulation
Veronica Prpic Uhing
4 +1engine backpack/knapsac sprayer with duster-mister kit
Davorka Grgic


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
leđne motorne prskalice s dodacima za zaprašivanje i granuliranje
Motorized backpack sprayer with attachments for dusting and granulation


Explanation:
opisani su na

www.rittenhouse.ca/asp/product.asp?PG=1889

www.forestry-suppliers.com/cat_pdf/206_C56.pdf



Veronica Prpic Uhing
United States
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sherefedin MUSTAFA
9 hrs
  -> Hvala! Sretna 2006!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
leđne motorne prskalice s dodacima za zaprašivanje i granuliranje
engine backpack/knapsac sprayer with duster-mister kit


Explanation:
..."granulation" NIJE rasprsivanje vec formiranje granula/zrnaca/cestica (kao ni u originalu).

Bila bih stavila samo "duster" (dry spreader) ali buduci granule industrijski dolaze i u prahu i u tekucini dodala sam "mister".

Ref. Google

Davorka Grgic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dusica Cook
44 mins
  -> Hvala, Dusica.

neutral  Veronica Prpic Uhing: Granulation - The act or process of granulating; to granulate - To form into grains or granules // to radi dodatak za ..
2 days11 hrs
  -> Tocno. Ali to ne radi prskalica.