KudoZ home » Croatian to English » Agriculture

akcidenti

English translation: incidents, accidents


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:akcidenti
English translation:incidents, accidents
Entered by: Mirjana75

19:55 Feb 18, 2005
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Science - Agriculture
Croatian term or phrase: akcidenti
Program terenske nastave pruža mogućnost upoznavanja na terenu sanacija požarišta, erodiranih terena, kamenoloma, deponija, postrojenja za pridobivanje i preradu nafte, okoliša infrastrukturnih i građevinskih objekata, te u akcidentima onečišćenog tla.
Mirjana75
incidents, accidents
Explanation:
soil contamination incidents

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 272 days (2005-11-18 17:45:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

mozda bolje u gornjem kontekstu

in cases of contaminated soil
http://www.hecweb.org/Programs and Initatives/CCW/cases.htm
Selected response from:

Veronica Prpic Uhing
United States
Grading comment
Unatoč tome što je sada kasno za ispravke, hvala, dobro je znati!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5incidents, accidents
Veronica Prpic Uhing
5nepogode
Gordana Smith


  

Answers


218 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
nepogode


Explanation:
.

Gordana Smith
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat, Native in BosnianBosnian
Grading comment
Hvala! No bio je potreban prijevod s hrv na eng
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Hvala! No bio je potreban prijevod s hrv na eng

259 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
incidents, accidents


Explanation:
soil contamination incidents

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 272 days (2005-11-18 17:45:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

mozda bolje u gornjem kontekstu

in cases of contaminated soil
http://www.hecweb.org/Programs and Initatives/CCW/cases.htm


Veronica Prpic Uhing
United States
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Unatoč tome što je sada kasno za ispravke, hvala, dobro je znati!