ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Croatian to English » Agriculture

ortofoto

English translation: ortophoto

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:ortofoto
English translation:ortophoto
Entered by: Mirjana75

19:03 Feb 19, 2005
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Science - Agriculture
Croatian term or phrase: ortofoto
ovom radu glavni cilj je bio da se pomoću aerosnimaka iz cikličkog snimanja Republike Hrvatske i digitalnog modela reljefa (DMR) izradi digitalni ortofoto (DOF), koji će biti temeljni sloj za
Mirjana75
ortophoto
Explanation:
digital ortophoto

MapSoft - Digital ortophoto of Belgrade in Munich...
... Login Now, :: home :: news :: digital ortophoto of belgrade in munich... 7
visitor(s) online. ... Digital ortophoto of Belgrade in Munich... Quick Info. ...
www.mapsoft.co.yu/dev/news/news.asp?pid=20 - 16k - Cached - Similar pages

Order-Ortophoto
Orthophoto Archive of the Northern Territory. See our Aerial Photography site
and Capture Programme. If more than one copy is required ...
www.lpe.nt.gov.au/airphoto/Ortho/cart.html - 5k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] PRODUCTION AND PRECISION ANALYSIS OF A DIGITAL ORTOPHOTO FROM 1 ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... PRODUCTION AND PRECISION ANALYSIS OF A DIGITAL ORTOPHOTO FROM 1:35000 SCALED AIRPHOTO
AS A GIS COVERAGE ... KEY WORDS: Ortophoto, GIS, Digital Photogrammetry ...
www.ins.itu.edu.tr/jeodezi/fotog/orthophoto.pdf - Similar pages

Selected response from:

Ingrid Lovric
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ortophotoMarija Vujosevic Caric
5ortophoto
Ingrid Lovric


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ortophoto


Explanation:
digital ortophoto

MapSoft - Digital ortophoto of Belgrade in Munich...
... Login Now, :: home :: news :: digital ortophoto of belgrade in munich... 7
visitor(s) online. ... Digital ortophoto of Belgrade in Munich... Quick Info. ...
www.mapsoft.co.yu/dev/news/news.asp?pid=20 - 16k - Cached - Similar pages

Order-Ortophoto
Orthophoto Archive of the Northern Territory. See our Aerial Photography site
and Capture Programme. If more than one copy is required ...
www.lpe.nt.gov.au/airphoto/Ortho/cart.html - 5k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] PRODUCTION AND PRECISION ANALYSIS OF A DIGITAL ORTOPHOTO FROM 1 ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... PRODUCTION AND PRECISION ANALYSIS OF A DIGITAL ORTOPHOTO FROM 1:35000 SCALED AIRPHOTO
AS A GIS COVERAGE ... KEY WORDS: Ortophoto, GIS, Digital Photogrammetry ...
www.ins.itu.edu.tr/jeodezi/fotog/orthophoto.pdf - Similar pages



Ingrid Lovric
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks!

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ortophoto


Explanation:
vidi link:


    Reference: http://www.ins.itu.edu.tr/jeodezi/fotog/orthophoto.pdf
Marija Vujosevic Caric
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 3