KudoZ home » Croatian to English » Agriculture

izmjera

English translation: surveying


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:izmjera
English translation:surveying
Entered by: Marija Vujosevic Caric

19:04 Feb 19, 2005
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Science - Agriculture
Croatian term or phrase: izmjera
jer njime dobivamo podatke sa iste točke (plohe), ali u različitim fazama izvršavanja postavljenih zadataka (izmjere) i mogućnosti uspoređivanja dobivenih rezultata (terenska izmjera-aerofototaksacija).
Mirjana75
surveying
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Marija Vujosevic Caric
Croatia
Grading comment
Thanks!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1land survey, field survey
Ingrid Lovric
5surveyingMarija Vujosevic Caric


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
surveying


Explanation:
-


    Reference: http://www.ngs.noaa.gov/
Marija Vujosevic Caric
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Thanks!

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
land survey, field survey


Explanation:
land survey, field survey

The State Committee of The Real Property Cadastre... studying and introduction of international experience on aerophoto surveying techniques; ... market and appraising methodologies for land and property taxation; ...
www.cadastre.am/cadeng/subd.htm - 18k - Cached - Similar pages

2254 Land Survey Technologists and Technicians
... Prepare detailed drawings, charts and plans and survey notes and reports; Supervise
and co-ordinate field survey activities. Land survey technicians perform ...
www23.hrdc-drhc.gc.ca/2001/e/groups/2254.shtml - 14k - 17 Feb 2005 - Cached - Similar pages

Surveying Engineering Technology / Land Survey Technician
... the student must complete all requirements for the Land Survey Technician certificate
program plus all requirements for the Field Survey Technician certificate ...
www.renton-tc.ctc.edu/instruction/ programs/surveying_engineering_land.htm - 18k - Cached - Similar pages

Surveying Engineering Technology / Field Survey Technician
... Practicum - OR -, SUR 190, Field Survey Spring Cooperative Education . . . . .
102, . . . . . 4. SUR 145, Public Land System I ...
www.renton-tc.ctc.edu/instruction/ programs/surveying_engineering_field.htm - 14k - Cached - Similar pages

ACLEP Australian Soil and Land Survey Handbooks
... Volume 1 - Field Handbook. The Australian Soil and Land Survey Field Handbook
(Vol. 1 2nd Edition) specifies methods, standards and ...
www.clw.csiro.au/aclep/Handbooks/Handbooks.htm - 17k - Cached - Similar pages




Ingrid Lovric
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  vorloff
17 hrs
  -> Hvala!