ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Croatian to English » Bus/Financial

pokazatelji financijske stabilnosti, zaduženosti i likvidnosti

English translation: indicators of financial stability, debt and liquidity

04:37 Sep 30, 2003
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Croatian term or phrase: pokazatelji financijske stabilnosti, zaduženosti i likvidnosti
- pokriće stalnih sredstava i zaliha kapitalom i dugoroč. izvorima
- udio kapitala u izvorima sredstava
- faktor zaduženosti
- koeficijent obrtaja ukupne imovine
- koeficijent opće likvidnosti
- vezivanje zaliha,
ihodak4
English translation:indicators of financial stability, debt and liquidity
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Marcela Hashim
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3indicators of financial stability, debt and liquidity
Marcela Hashim
4 +1indicators of financial stability, indebtedness and liquidity
Victor Mascov
4financial stability, leverage and liquidity ratios
Radoslav Galic
4financial stability, leverage and liquidity ratiosagram


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
indicators of financial stability, debt and liquidity


Explanation:
.

Marcela Hashim
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nerman Jakubovic
4 hrs

agree  walzl
1 day5 hrs

agree  NATASA_W
8 days

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
indicators of financial stability, indebtedness and liquidity


Explanation:
:-)))

Victor Mascov
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gordana Podvezanec: ili jednim izrazom: financial soundness indicators,
7 hrs

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
financial stability, leverage and liquidity ratios


Explanation:
financijski pokazatelji su obično neki odnosi i prevode sa sa "ratio"

agram
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in pair: 28

2 days1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
financial stability, leverage and liquidity ratios


Explanation:
- fixed assets and inventory coverage with equity and long term sourcespokriće
- equity to assets
- leverage factor
- total assest turnover coefficient
- overall liquidity coefficient
- inventory turnover

Radoslav Galic
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian, Native in SerbianSerbian