KudoZ home » Croatian to English » Bus/Financial

roba za daljnju prodaju

English translation: goods for resale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:roba za daljnju prodaju
English translation:goods for resale
Entered by: Zdenka Ivkovcic

17:12 Jan 18, 2004
Croatian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Croatian term or phrase: roba za daljnju prodaju
...
Zdenka Ivkovcic
Croatia
goods for resale
Explanation:
goods for resale
Selected response from:

xxxga5
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7goods for resalexxxga5
5resale merchandisexxxNermina


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
goods for resale


Explanation:
goods for resale

xxxga5
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniela Miklic Belancic
29 mins

agree  Anita Milos
48 mins

agree  Gordana Podvezanec
1 hr

agree  Andjelo Miklic
2 hrs

agree  agram
16 hrs

agree  A.Đapo
21 hrs

agree  Nerman Jakubovic
6 days

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
resale merchandise


Explanation:
ne bih se slozila sa prijedlogom "goods" jer to se ovdje u americi u poslovnom svijetu ne koristi.

xxxNermina
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in pair: 13