KudoZ home » Croatian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

procjena vjerojatnosti ostvarenja potencijalnih rizika

English translation: assessment of the probability of occurrence of potential risks


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:procjena vjerojatnosti ostvarenja potencijalnih rizika
English translation:assessment of the probability of occurrence of potential risks
Entered by: Kristina Kolic

18:18 Mar 11, 2007
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Croatian term or phrase: procjena vjerojatnosti ostvarenja potencijalnih rizika
as simple as that! Hvala!
ihodak4
assessment of the probability of occurrence of potential risks
Explanation:
assessment of the probability of occurrence of potential risks
Selected response from:

Kristina Kolic
Croatia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4probability and risk assessment of potential adverse occurrencesVladimir Mavar
4assessment of the probability of occurrence of potential risks
Kristina Kolic


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
assessment of the probability of occurrence of potential risks


Explanation:
assessment of the probability of occurrence of potential risks

Kristina Kolic
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Hvala!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
probability and risk assessment of potential adverse occurrences


Explanation:
Na osnovi tablica smrtnosti i drugih tablica, koje određuju i nadopunjavuju aktuari, određuju se standardi osiguravanja vozača, osiguravanja bolesnika s postojećim zdravstvenim stanjima, te stanovnika onih osiguranih protiv elementarnih negododa.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2007-03-11 21:43:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ispričavam se, htio sam napisati "nepogoda".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2007-03-11 21:44:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, "onih područja".

Vladimir Mavar
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish