KudoZ home » Croatian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

unijeti ulog

English translation: contribute


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:unijeti ulog
English translation:contribute
Entered by: eleonora_r

15:23 Nov 9, 2007
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Ugovor o ortaštvu
Croatian term or phrase: unijeti ulog
U imovinu ortaštva ortaci unose sljedeće uloge:
eleonora_r
contribute
Explanation:
to contribute = unijeti
ulog = deposit, contribution
ovdje imate na tu temu:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Partnership_(UK)
dalje nije za partnerstvo ali je terminologija ista:
http://www.alberty.com/llc_formation.html

The partners shall contribute into the assets of the partnership as follows...
pogledajte dalje:
http://www.google.hr/search?hl=hr&q=partners shall contribut...
prvi link



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2007-11-09 15:46:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://sec.edgar-online.com/2003/01/22/0000950134-03-000870/...
Capital Contributions.
1. Initial Capital Contributions. Upon execution of this
agreement, the General Partner shall contribute 1% of the Initial
Capital Contribution (as hereinafter defined) to the Partnership and
the Limited Partner shall contribute 99% of the Initial Capital
Contribution to the Partnership. Initial Capital Contribution shall
mean assets in the form and cash in the amount contributed by the
Partners, upon the execution of this agreement, to the capital of the
Partnership.


2. Subsequent Capital Contributions. The partners of the
Partnership shall contribute such amounts, in cash or other property,
to the Partnership as they may agree from time to time.


Selected response from:

ihodak4
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2contributeihodak4
4make contribution to capital
Lara Adamenko


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
make contribution to capital


Explanation:
initial contributions are paid by each partner /member

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2007-11-09 15:36:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

CONTRIBUTION = ULOG

http://www.usaid.org.yu/upload/documents/Solicitations/Law_o...

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Company_(law)

Lara Adamenko
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in ItalianItalian

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
contribute


Explanation:
to contribute = unijeti
ulog = deposit, contribution
ovdje imate na tu temu:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Partnership_(UK)
dalje nije za partnerstvo ali je terminologija ista:
http://www.alberty.com/llc_formation.html

The partners shall contribute into the assets of the partnership as follows...
pogledajte dalje:
http://www.google.hr/search?hl=hr&q=partners shall contribut...
prvi link



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2007-11-09 15:46:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://sec.edgar-online.com/2003/01/22/0000950134-03-000870/...
Capital Contributions.
1. Initial Capital Contributions. Upon execution of this
agreement, the General Partner shall contribute 1% of the Initial
Capital Contribution (as hereinafter defined) to the Partnership and
the Limited Partner shall contribute 99% of the Initial Capital
Contribution to the Partnership. Initial Capital Contribution shall
mean assets in the form and cash in the amount contributed by the
Partners, upon the execution of this agreement, to the capital of the
Partnership.


2. Subsequent Capital Contributions. The partners of the
Partnership shall contribute such amounts, in cash or other property,
to the Partnership as they may agree from time to time.




ihodak4
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
15 mins
  -> Hvala!

agree  Kristina Kolic
18 mins
  -> Hvala!