KudoZ home » Croatian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

Koordinator za ekonomske poslove

English translation: business coordinator


22:10 Apr 7, 2008
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Croatian term or phrase: Koordinator za ekonomske poslove
Naziv radnoga mjesta
robertros
English translation:business coordinator
Explanation:
agree with Dubravka that more context is needed...

this is one option...
Selected response from:

xxxPoveyTrans
Grading comment
Ovo "prolazi", zahvaljujem!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Economist/Coordinator
Kornelija
3 +1business coordinatorxxxPoveyTrans
3economic/commercial activity coordinator
Dubravka Hrastovec


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
economic/commercial activity coordinator


Explanation:
Trebalo bi vidjeti čime se točno društvo bavi i tome prilagoditi i odabir 'economic/commercial'...

Dubravka Hrastovec
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 20

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
business coordinator


Explanation:
agree with Dubravka that more context is needed...

this is one option...

xxxPoveyTrans
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Ovo "prolazi", zahvaljujem!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
3 days13 hrs

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Economist/Coordinator


Explanation:
http://www.oecd.org/dataoecd/39/7/38095313.pdf
http://www.oecd.org/document/45/0,3343,en_2649_33731_3321310...

Kornelija
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 12