ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Croatian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

godišnji fond radnog vremena

English translation: Annual working hours

08:39 Oct 29, 2010
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / radni odnosi
Croatian term or phrase: godišnji fond radnog vremena
godišnji fond radnog vremena

TIA!
Vesna Zivcic
English translation:Annual working hours
Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Working_time#Annual_hours_over_...

http://stats.oecd.org/Index.aspx?DataSetCode=ANHRS
Selected response from:

Americano
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Annual working hours
Americano
3annual working time/hours loadNatasa Djurovic


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Annual working hours


Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Working_time#Annual_hours_over_...

http://stats.oecd.org/Index.aspx?DataSetCode=ANHRS

Americano
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bpetrov
21 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
annual working time/hours load


Explanation:
Ovaj fond mi vuce na load...

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4