KudoZ home » Croatian to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

Glazbena/likovna umjetnost

English translation: Music/Art


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:Glazbena/likovna umjetnost
English translation:Music/Art
Entered by: Ana Kardum

10:29 Jul 7, 2007
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / svjedodžba srednje škole
Croatian term or phrase: Glazbena/likovna umjetnost
Dva odvojena predmeta na svjedodžbi
Ana Kardum
Croatia
Music/Art
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

eleonora_r
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Music/Art
eleonora_r
3 +2Music/Art
Marija Mogoš


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Music/Art


Explanation:
...

eleonora_r
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paolo Francula
1 hr
  -> Hvala!

agree  John Farebrother: jeste
2 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  Kristina Kolic
3 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  Sladjana
6 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  Bojan Kicurovski
2 days9 hrs
  -> Hvala

agree  sazo
2 days22 hrs
  -> Hvala!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Music/Art


Explanation:
These are the most often used translations that I have come across.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2007-07-07 15:28:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Prethodni odgovor se pojavio dok sam pisala svoj... otuda su isti. Pozdrav svima

Marija Mogoš
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sladjana
6 hrs

agree  sazo
2 days22 hrs