KudoZ home » Croatian to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

srednji ekonomist

English translation: economic technician


16:50 Aug 26, 2008
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Croatian term or phrase: srednji ekonomist
kandidat je stekao strucnu spremu: srednji ekonomist
Emilija Ivanovska
United States
English translation:economic technician
Explanation:
Ako je u pitanju ekonomski tehničar, onda je to to. Tako se prevodi zanimanje koje neko stiče sa završenom srednjom ekonomskom školom.
Selected response from:

Katarina Delic
Serbia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4economic technician
Katarina Delic
3 +2high school ekonomistIvana Zuppa-Baksa


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
economic technician


Explanation:
Ako je u pitanju ekonomski tehničar, onda je to to. Tako se prevodi zanimanje koje neko stiče sa završenom srednjom ekonomskom školom.

Katarina Delic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  V&M Stanković: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/bosnian_to_english/certificates_di...
5 hrs

agree  zoe1
14 hrs

agree  Natasa Djurovic
20 hrs

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
1 day5 hrs

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
high school ekonomist


Explanation:
Može i ovako. Više odgovara američkom načinu školstva. U Britaniji - secondary/public school economist za razliku od graduate economist - diplomirani ekonomist.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 hrs (2008-08-27 09:49:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Economist pogriješila spelling

Ivana Zuppa-Baksa
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zoe1
1 hr
  -> Hvala!

agree  xxxZara5
4 days
  -> Hvala!