KudoZ home » Croatian to English » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

kolaudacija

English translation: acceptance


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:kolaudacija
English translation:acceptance
Entered by: Veronica Prpic Uhing

14:50 Apr 3, 2007
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Cinema, Film, TV, Drama / ugovor za filmskog montažera
Croatian term or phrase: kolaudacija
nakon kolaudacije filma slijedi isplata ostatka honorara

unaprijed hvala
TigerLily
...
Explanation:
Pogledajte http://fra.proz.com/kudoz/1658248
Selected response from:

Zdenka Ivkovcic
Croatia
Grading comment
Hvala na brzoj reakciji i pomoci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5...
Sherefedin MUSTAFA
3...
Zdenka Ivkovcic


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
...


Explanation:
Pogledajte http://fra.proz.com/kudoz/1658248

Zdenka Ivkovcic
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Hvala na brzoj reakciji i pomoci!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...


Explanation:
approval/acceptance after testing

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian