ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Croatian to English » Education / Pedagogy

sveučilišni dodiplomski studij

English translation: Undergraduate university course

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:sveučilišni dodiplomski studij
English translation:Undergraduate university course
Entered by: Bojan Grbikj

12:43 Mar 28, 2013
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Education / Pedagogy / POTVRDA da je osoba stekla visoku stručnu spremu
Croatian term or phrase: sveučilišni dodiplomski studij
POTVRDA da je osoba stekla visoku stručnu spremu, diplomirani inženjer prometa
A Seremet
Croatia
Undergraduate university course
Explanation:
Mislim da se podrazumeva da dodiplomski studiji su zapravo sveucilisni studiji, mislim da se moze ta rijec university ubaciti u citavom sintagmu. Nashao sam i zapravo ovu referencu, koja je cini mi se dovoljna.

http://www.aber.ac.uk/en/undergrad/courses/

Here at Aberystwyth we have a wide range of interesting ---undergraduate university courses---- for you to choose from, all of which have been designed around today's modern university student like you; we know what our students want, and this is just one of the reasons we're continually voted as one of the best universities in the UK for student satisfaction.
Selected response from:

Bojan Grbikj
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Undergraduate university course
Bojan Grbikj
4University Bachelor Degree/programme
Sandra Borojevic


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
University Bachelor Degree/programme


Explanation:
U ovom slučaju bi bilo Bachelor of Science,
Transportation BSc.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 48 mins (2013-03-28 13:32:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ili Traffic. Više konteksta bi pomoglo.


Sandra Borojevic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in BosnianBosnian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  K Benevito: mislim da je to bolje za prijevod titule, ali je pitanje o studiju
10 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Undergraduate university course


Explanation:
Mislim da se podrazumeva da dodiplomski studiji su zapravo sveucilisni studiji, mislim da se moze ta rijec university ubaciti u citavom sintagmu. Nashao sam i zapravo ovu referencu, koja je cini mi se dovoljna.

http://www.aber.ac.uk/en/undergrad/courses/

Here at Aberystwyth we have a wide range of interesting ---undergraduate university courses---- for you to choose from, all of which have been designed around today's modern university student like you; we know what our students want, and this is just one of the reasons we're continually voted as one of the best universities in the UK for student satisfaction.

Bojan Grbikj
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: puno hvala :) korisno!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miomira Brankovic: http://www.uk-universities.net/Universities/Programs/Transpo...
3 hrs
  -> hvala!

agree  K Benevito
4 hrs
  -> Hvala!