KudoZ home » Croatian to English » Finance (general)

društvo za upravljanje i osnivanje investicijskih fondova

English translation: the investment funds management company


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:društvo za upravljanje i osnivanje investicijskih fondova
English translation:the investment funds management company
Entered by: Ivana Karanikic

10:12 Aug 8, 2006
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Investment funds
Croatian term or phrase: društvo za upravljanje i osnivanje investicijskih fondova
Jedino što sam približno našla bilo je Investment management association....ulazi li onda i osnivanje fondova u to?
Ivana Karanikic
Croatia
the investment funds management company
Explanation:
PBZ Invest Ltd, Investment Funds Management Company
PBZ Invest doo., društvo za osnivanje i upravljanje investicijskim fondovima

....Selection of a management company for. the establishment and management of an early-stage venture capital fund esamultimedia.esa.int/docs/Clarifications_to_ESA_Call_for_Proposals.pdf

mislim da je to tako jer sam to vec prevodio
Selected response from:

alen botica
Grading comment
mislim i ja da je to bolje. Puno hvala"!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5the investment funds management company
alen botica
4asset management companyVladimir Mavar


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the investment funds management company


Explanation:
PBZ Invest Ltd, Investment Funds Management Company
PBZ Invest doo., društvo za osnivanje i upravljanje investicijskim fondovima

....Selection of a management company for. the establishment and management of an early-stage venture capital fund esamultimedia.esa.int/docs/Clarifications_to_ESA_Call_for_Proposals.pdf

mislim da je to tako jer sam to vec prevodio


    Reference: http://www.turksandcaicoslaw.com/Mutual-Funds.htm
alen botica
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
mislim i ja da je to bolje. Puno hvala"!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
asset management company


Explanation:
Radi se o profesionalnoj grupi koja pruža financijske objektiva poput diversifikacije, likvidnosti i slično. Poput Fidelity Asset Management.


    Reference: http://www.alliancecapitalindia.com/learn_gloss.html
Vladimir Mavar
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 14