KudoZ home » Croatian to English » Finance (general)

razročenje

English translation: cancellation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:razročenje
English translation:cancellation
Entered by: Sherefedin MUSTAFA

15:24 Mar 9, 2007
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Croatian term or phrase: razročenje
The word appears in the phrase "razročenje garantnog depozita".
corrections
cancellation
Explanation:
HR: ... U tom slučaju ne naplaćuje se naknada za prijevremeno razročenje depozita...
Ref.: http://www.volksbank.hr/UserDocsImages/tarifa-gradjanstvo.pd... , str. 26.

ENG: ... In this case, the fee for the premature cancellation of
the term deposit contract (cancellation fee) shall not be calculated...
Ref.: http://www.volksbank.hr/index.aspx?id=156, page 28.
Selected response from:

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5cancellation
Sherefedin MUSTAFA
4forfeiture of one's depositVladimir Mavar


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cancellation


Explanation:
HR: ... U tom slučaju ne naplaćuje se naknada za prijevremeno razročenje depozita...
Ref.: http://www.volksbank.hr/UserDocsImages/tarifa-gradjanstvo.pd... , str. 26.

ENG: ... In this case, the fee for the premature cancellation of
the term deposit contract (cancellation fee) shall not be calculated...
Ref.: http://www.volksbank.hr/index.aspx?id=156, page 28.

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 27

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
forfeiture of one's deposit


Explanation:
U ovom je slučaju riječ "forfeiture" prikladna kada se radi o gubitku garantnog depozita prilikom kršenja stanarskih ugovora, recimo, kada se pravovremeno ne obavjesti gazda o namjeri prijevremenog iseljavanja.

Vladimir Mavar
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 14