KudoZ home » Croatian to English » Finance (general)

ponderiranih

English translation: weighted


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:ponderiranih
English translation:weighted
Entered by: Ivana Karanikic

21:46 Oct 23, 2007
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Croatian term or phrase: ponderiranih
trošak se određuje po metodi ponderiranih prosječnih cijena.
bjuric2
weighted
Explanation:
weighted average prices method (ili weighted average method)
Selected response from:

Ivana Karanikic
Croatia
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5weightedIvana Karanikic
5pondered
Mira Stepanovic


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
weighted


Explanation:
weighted average prices method (ili weighted average method)


    Reference: http://www.google.com/url?sa=t&ct=res&cd=5&url=http%3A%2F%2F...
    Reference: http://www.google.com/url?sa=t&ct=res&cd=7&url=http%3A%2F%2F...
Ivana Karanikic
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miomira Brankovic
18 mins

agree  Dubravka Hrastovec
21 mins

agree  Kristina Kolic
1 hr

agree  Maja Engel
9 hrs

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
1 day16 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pondered


Explanation:
ponderiran - pondered

"The average pondered price method must be used in accounting statements for tax authorities."


    Reference: http://bschool.washington.edu/gbc/documents/BiH06_Case.pdf
    Reference: http://www.atm-transmet.org/pdfs_ang/memoria/2002capitulo-7....
Mira Stepanovic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 16