KudoZ home » Croatian to English » Finance (general)

referent za ulaganja

English translation: investment clerk


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:referent za ulaganja
English translation:investment clerk
Entered by: bjuric2

20:44 Oct 28, 2007
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Croatian term or phrase: referent za ulaganja
Referent za ulaganje dnevno prikuplja informacije o stanju na tržištima novca, valuta i vrijednosnih papira, kao i informacije o kretanjima u domaćem i svjetskom gospodarstvu, domaćoj zakonskoj regulativi te općoj investicijskoj klimi.
bjuric2
investment clerk
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

sazo
Croatia
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2investment officerihodak4
3 +2investment clerksazo


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
investment clerk


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.workinfo.com/Free/JobDescrip/Banking/BNKJD13.htm
sazo
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ihodak4: kao što sam navela, ako je 'officer' previsoko po duties, onda sam suglasna!
13 mins

agree  eleonora_r
17 mins

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
investment officer


Explanation:
evo link pa pogledajte opis posla: ako je to više nego za tog 'referenta ulaganja' što je lako moguće, onda se slažem sa 'investment clerk-om'
www.city.ames.ia.us/hrweb/Spec PDF/0312-Investment Officer....

http://cbbank.hrmdirect.com/employment/view.php?req=11658&
Pozdrav!


ihodak4
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Kardum
8 mins
  -> Hvala!

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
2 hrs
  -> Hvala!