KudoZ home » Croatian to English » Finance (general)

locco voznja

English translation: milleage reimbursement


09:37 Apr 24, 2008
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Croatian term or phrase: locco voznja
radi se o putnom nalogu za koristenje privatnoga vozila u sluzbene svrhe. ima li kakav naziv na engleskom ili da prevedem opisno (npr. use of private vehicle for the purpose of business travel)?
hvala unaprijed!
Maja Engel
English translation:milleage reimbursement
Explanation:
Ima dosta linkova s ovim termin

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days23 hrs (2008-04-28 09:22:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

puni je naziv privately owned vehicle (local) mileage reimbursement. Ima mnoštvo linkova na webu npr.

http://fin.admin.state.ak.us/dof/sto/resource/POV_Rate_Table...
Selected response from:

Dinap
Croatia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4milleage reimbursementDinap
3remuneration for using private vehiclevessna


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 day6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
remuneration for using private vehicle


Explanation:
Pod terminom locco vožnja, iako se radi o lokalnoj vožnji, zapravo se podrazumijeva naknada za korištenje privatnog vozila zaposlenika u svrhe poduzeća u kojem radi

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day9 mins (2008-04-25 09:47:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Iako jest lokalna vožnja, radi se zapravo o naknadi zaposleniku za korištenje vlastitog vozila u svrhe matičnog poduzeća - stoga bih ja to prevela opisno

vessna
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian

3 days23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
milleage reimbursement


Explanation:
Ima dosta linkova s ovim termin

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days23 hrs (2008-04-28 09:22:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

puni je naziv privately owned vehicle (local) mileage reimbursement. Ima mnoštvo linkova na webu npr.

http://fin.admin.state.ak.us/dof/sto/resource/POV_Rate_Table...

Example sentence(s):
  • Mileage reimbursement – Employees may be reimbursed at the rate of 48.5¢ per mile (for travel on and after July 1, 2007) for the use of their private motor vehicles while on University business. See Section 15.1, Travel Regulations for information on O

    Reference: http://answers.yahoo.com/question/index?qid=20060830143514AA...
    Reference: http://www.gsa.gov/Portal/gsa/ep/contentView.do?contentId=96...
Dinap
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 16