KudoZ home » Croatian to English » Finance (general)

stručna služba

English translation: department


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:stručna služba
English translation:department
Entered by: Gordana Podvezanec

20:12 Jan 8, 2003
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / banking
Croatian term or phrase: stručna služba
Stručna služba banke
Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
.... department
Explanation:
Konkretan prevod zavisi od konteksta (npr. služba za potraživanja - Claims department, kadrovska služba - Human resources /HR/ department). Uopšteno, može se koristiti "technical department" ili čak samo department.
Selected response from:

Sanja Mihailovic
Serbia
Grading comment
hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Bank Team of Experts/Bank Expert Teambergazy
5.... department
Sanja Mihailovic


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
.... department


Explanation:
Konkretan prevod zavisi od konteksta (npr. služba za potraživanja - Claims department, kadrovska služba - Human resources /HR/ department). Uopšteno, može se koristiti "technical department" ili čak samo department.

Sanja Mihailovic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
hvala

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Bank Team of Experts/Bank Expert Team


Explanation:

Directory News-New!
Searched the web for bank team of experts. Results 1 - 10 of about 583,000. Search took 0.27 seconds.


Zambia: World Bank Group Experts Present Recommendations To ...
... LUSAKA, Friday, February 1, 2002--A high-level team of World Bank Group experts
has presented to the government of Zambia a set of recommendations on dealing ...
web.worldbank.org/.../NEWS/ 0,,contentMDK:20034411~menuPK:34463~pagePK:34370~piPK:34426~theSitePK:4607,00.html - 34k - Cached - Similar pages

Zambia: World Bank to Support Zambian Review of Copper Industry
... The Bank has begun discussions on this matter with the Zambian authorities in
Lusaka and is dispatching a high-level team of experts to work with the ...
web.worldbank.org/.../NEWS/ 0,,contentMDK:20034391~menuPK:34463~pagePK:34370~piPK:34426~theSitePK:4607,00.html - 34k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from web.worldbank.org ]

investment management team with international experience - ...
... Our management team has many years of broad based ... Bollier and Jürg Hohl, two proven
experts, are the ... 1994 Member of the Executive Board of Bank Robert Fleming ...
www.amconsulting.ch/english_mgmt.htm - 22k - 8 Jan 2003 - Cached - Similar pages

uk money experts, uk money news - stock market news - oeics - The ...
... MPs fear Bank team too timid on inflation By David Litterick (Filed:
29/03/2001). THE Bank of England's monetary policy committee ...
www.telegraph.co.uk/money/main.jhtml?xml=/ money/2001/03/29/cnbank29.xml - 43k - Cached - Similar pages

WORLD BANK TEAM VISITS UKRAINE TO DISCUSS PRIORITIES OF THE NEW ...
... lead to tangible results in five years period." The World Bank team also has ... and
Tax Administration in Ukraine which was prepared by a group of Bank experts. ...
www.worldbank.org.ua/.../b294fc110b455dc685256b680051f08b/ 4a724edbe0c151c5c2256c5d004135ac?OpenDocument - 51k - Cached - Similar pages

[DOC]FORMAT FOR CURRICULA VITAE FOR THE STAP ROSTER OF EXPERTS
File Format: Microsoft Word 97 - View as HTML
FORMAT FOR CURRICULA VITAE FOR THE STAP ROSTER OF EXPERTS. ... For the World Bank: team
leader of an evaluation of the pilot community development component of the ...
stapgef.unep.org/Roster/NewCVs/Halderman_formcv.doc - Similar pages

Ask The UK Franchise Experts
... Atherton is Head of Franchising at NatWest - the leading bank in the UK ... NatWest has
a team of over 100 specially trained Area Franchise Managers ... Legal Experts. ...
www.whichfranchise.com/uk.cfm - 101k - Cached - Similar pages

Commonwealth Bank Institutional Banking - welcome
The Commonwealth Bank Resources team comprises industry experts focussed on developing
and coordinating financial solutions for organisations in the mining ...
www.ecommcorporate.com.au/display/ 0,1141,NI509%255FCH509,00.html - 23k - Cached - Similar pages

Commonwealth Bank Institutional Banking - welcome
The Commonwealth Bank Agribusiness Group is a team of industry experts dedicated
to delivering tailored investment and traditional banking services to ...
www.ecommcorporate.com.au/display/ 0,1141,NI503%255FCH503,00.html - 23k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.ecommcorporate.com.au ]

[DOC]Entrepreneurship Knowledge Bank: A Collection of Digital Video ...
File Format: Microsoft Word 2000 - View as HTML
www.library.cornell.edu/mmit/ Entrepreneurship%20Knowledge%20Bank-team%20meeting.doc - Similar pages
PDF]Final Report of the EESSI Expert Team - 20 July 1999
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
European Electronic Signature Standardization Initiative (EESSI) Final Report of
the EESSI Expert Team 20 th July 1999 Hans Nilsson, iD2 Technologies, Sweden ...
www.ict.etsi.fr/eessi/Documents/Final-Report.pdf - Similar pages

Development: Gold Quill- Expert Advisory Team
... 2002 GOLD QUILL EXPERT ADVISORY TEAM Walter Cheung, Hang Seng Bank, Hong Kong Jillian
de Beer, de Beer Marketing & Communications, Auckland, New Zealand (Gold ...
www.iabc.com/development/awards/ gquill/2002advisory.htm - 20k - 8 Jan 2003 - Cached - Similar pages

The Co-operative Bank : Business Banking : Ecological Financial ...
... Co-operative Bank has always been at the forefront of Ecological Financial Services.
Since 1994, when we set up an in-house Ecology Unit, our expert team has ...
www.co-operativebank.co.uk/business/ecology.html - 8k - Cached - Similar pages

The Team
Meet the team. ... What to say to her: Mandy, I hear you’re an image bank expert?
What not to say: You don’t mind building our image bank for us do you? ...
www.myvillage.com/pages/team.htm?domain=mywestend - 29k - 8 Jan 2003





bergazy
Croatia
Native speaker of: Croatian