KudoZ home » Croatian to English » Finance (general)

razrez poreza

English translation: tax apportionment


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:razrez poreza
English translation:tax apportionment
Entered by: Nedzad Selmanovic

11:18 Mar 29, 2004
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Croatian term or phrase: razrez poreza
razrez poreza na dohodak za prethodnu godinu
Zdenka Ivkovcic
Croatia
tax apportionment
Explanation:
Morton-Benson

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs 3 mins (2004-03-29 17:22:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"For this reason, looking only at the administrative budget, i.e., the budget according to a classification by accounts, can mislead members of the parliament while they are evaluating the draft and making decisions about the apportionment of budgetary resources.\"

www.ijf.hr/eng/newsletter/news1.pdf
Selected response from:

Nedzad Selmanovic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6tax assessment
Vesna Zivcic
5tax apportionment
Nedzad Selmanovic


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
tax assessment


Explanation:
tax assessment, njem. Steuerveranlagung

(Špiljak/Ivir)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2004-03-29 11:31:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

income tax assessment

Vesna Zivcic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nenija Hasanic
7 mins

agree  Marija Vujosevic Caric
17 mins

agree  Karen Ordanic
3 hrs

agree  Almir Comor MITI
6 hrs

agree  agram
8 hrs

agree  Fiona Koscak
12 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tax apportionment


Explanation:
Morton-Benson

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs 3 mins (2004-03-29 17:22:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"For this reason, looking only at the administrative budget, i.e., the budget according to a classification by accounts, can mislead members of the parliament while they are evaluating the draft and making decisions about the apportionment of budgetary resources.\"

www.ijf.hr/eng/newsletter/news1.pdf

Nedzad Selmanovic
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 12