KudoZ home » Croatian to English » Finance (general)

nalogodavac

English translation: ordering party


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:nalogodavac
English translation:ordering party
Entered by: bjuric2

12:12 Mar 31, 2004
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
Croatian term or phrase: nalogodavac
In banking terminology.
bjuric2
ordering party
Explanation:
www.sic.ch/dl_tkicch_payroute.pdf
This means that the functions "authorization by the ordering party’s bank"....

www.fbe.be/pdf/j0078eej.pdf
This framework will be used for bank-to-bank transactions, i.e. for transactions from the ordering party's account debit to the beneficiary's account credit.
Selected response from:

Karen Ordanic
Grading comment
thankyou
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Orderer
Betty M.
5ordering partyKaren Ordanic
4ordering officer
Nedzad Selmanovic


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Orderer


Explanation:
Orderer

Špiljak/Ivir

Betty M.
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ordering party


Explanation:
www.sic.ch/dl_tkicch_payroute.pdf
This means that the functions "authorization by the ordering party’s bank"....

www.fbe.be/pdf/j0078eej.pdf
This framework will be used for bank-to-bank transactions, i.e. for transactions from the ordering party's account debit to the beneficiary's account credit.

Karen Ordanic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
thankyou

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ordering officer


Explanation:
zašto da ne

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days 4 hrs 50 mins (2004-04-03 17:03:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... AIR ASSAULT) AND FORT CAMPBELL Fort Campbell, Kentucky 42223-5000 13 December 2001
Financial Administration PAYING AGENT AND ORDERING OFFICER PROCEDURES DURING ...
doc.campbell.army.mil/reg373.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days 4 hrs 54 mins (2004-04-03 17:07:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... (7) Not place funds in a bank unless granted prior approval by ... (9) Ensure that
all expenditures have been approved by the ordering officer prior to payment. ...
doc.campbell.army.mil/reg373.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days 4 hrs 56 mins (2004-04-03 17:08:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... 11. Signature of Ordering Contracting Officer. ... C/O Bank of America PO Box 631192
Baltimore, MD 21263-1192 By Electronic Funds Transfer (EFT ...
www.sewp3.com/download/OrderGuide.pdf

Nedzad Selmanovic
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 12