KudoZ home » Croatian to English » Finance (general)

evidentirani uredno plaćeni račun

English translation: every bill paid before the set due date


08:27 Jun 23, 2004
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Croatian term or phrase: evidentirani uredno plaćeni račun
Ovo je iz rečenice: Bodovi će vam se bilježiti po svakom evidentiranom uredno plaćenom računu. Radi se o kreditnoj kartici i bodovima koji se za potrošnju dodjeljuju u nagradnom programu ako se račun podmiri na vrijeme.
anna
English translation:every bill paid before the set due date
Explanation:
"You will accrue points with every bill paid before the set due date."

It's not exact, but I think that 'evidentirani' is not necessary in the English. 'Uredno' = paid on time
Selected response from:

vorloff
Grading comment
THANKS
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1every bill paid before the set due date
vorloff
5recorded regular payoff
Nedzad Selmanovic
4filed regularly paid bill
V&M Stanković


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
evidentirani uredno plaæeni raèun
filed regularly paid bill


Explanation:
"...evidentiranom uredno plaćenom računu..." > "...filed regularly paid bill..."

V&M Stanković
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 20

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
evidentirani uredno plaćeni račun
recorded regular payoff


Explanation:
... Because of the weekend, the 48 business hours would be over by end of business Monday, February 3rd, resulting in a recorded payoff on the 4th. ...


    Reference: http://realtytimes.com/rtcpages/20030304_interiminterest.htm
Nedzad Selmanovic
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 12

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
evidentirani uredno plaćeni račun
every bill paid before the set due date


Explanation:
"You will accrue points with every bill paid before the set due date."

It's not exact, but I think that 'evidentirani' is not necessary in the English. 'Uredno' = paid on time

vorloff
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
THANKS

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tanja Abramovic: I agree with this one.
9 hrs
  -> Thanks Tanja!