KudoZ home » Croatian to English » Government / Politics

klasa i uredovni broj

English translation: classification and registry number


15:23 May 14, 2005
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Government / Politics / administration
Croatian term or phrase: klasa i uredovni broj
To bi bilo to - zaglavlje službenog dokumenta.
Pike
Croatia
English translation:classification and registry number
Explanation:
urudžbeni broj
urudžbeni zapisnik = registry book

Ivir: Poslovno-upravni rječnik
Selected response from:

Karen Ordanic
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1classification and registry numberKaren Ordanic
4 +1Classification- and (Registrar's) office code
Ljiljana Malovic


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Klasa i uredovni broj
classification and registry number


Explanation:
urudžbeni broj
urudžbeni zapisnik = registry book

Ivir: Poslovno-upravni rječnik

Karen Ordanic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valentina Balšić
2 hrs
  -> Hvala

agree  Veronica Prpic Uhing
8 hrs
  -> Hvala.

disagree  Ljiljana Malovic: urudzbeni broj nije isto sto i uredovni broj. Uredovni broj je broj ureda (sifra kancelarije, ureda)
1 day4 hrs

1 day6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Classification- and (Registrar's) office code


Explanation:
Ur br. je uredovni broj - u stvari: Broj (maticnog) ureda
meni su tako objasnili kad sam pitala.

To se cesto javlja na rodnim (ili vjencanim) listovima u donjem lijevom uglu:
Klasa i ur. br:
ili samo
Klasa:

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 6 hrs 22 mins (2005-05-15 21:46:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Registrar je maticar

Mozda je bolje: Registry Office code posto je kod nas institucija maticni ured, a ne Maticar

Ljiljana Malovic
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pjer Kosović
2716 days