KudoZ home » Croatian to English » Government / Politics

povjerenstvo u izmijenjenom sastavu

English translation: committee (board) with changed structure


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:povjerenstvo u izmijenjenom sastavu
English translation:committee (board) with changed structure
Entered by: Maja Engel

07:11 Mar 31, 2008
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Government / Politics
Croatian term or phrase: povjerenstvo u izmijenjenom sastavu
nista mi ne pada na pamet kako ovo prevesti na engleski!
Maja Engel
committee (board) with changed structure
Explanation:
http://papers.ssrn.com/sol3/papers.cfm?abstract_id=923685
Selected response from:

Karen Ordanic
Grading comment
Hvala! Vase mi se rjesenje najvise svidja!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5committee (board) with changed structureKaren Ordanic
4commission in its changed membershipxxxZara5
3alternated trustship system
Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
2commission in changed composition
Nedim Sahovic
2alternated composition comitteeDinap
2commission in changed set-up
Natasa Djurovic


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
commission in changed set-up


Explanation:
constitution of the Court= sastav Suda

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
alternated composition comittee


Explanation:
Zbilja ne znam da li postoji neki stručni izraza za ovo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-03-31 09:45:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

kad su u pitanju vladine organizacije koristi se termin odbor ili povjerenstvo

Dinap
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
commission in changed composition


Explanation:
Još jedna mogućnost...


Nedim Sahovic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
alternated trustship system


Explanation:
alternated trustship system

Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 4

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
committee (board) with changed structure


Explanation:
http://papers.ssrn.com/sol3/papers.cfm?abstract_id=923685

Karen Ordanic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Hvala! Vase mi se rjesenje najvise svidja!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dinap: meni se ovo čini vrlo spretno rješenje
1 hr
  -> Hvala

agree  Ivana Zuppa-Baksa: Od svih rješenja mislim da je ovo najbolje.
1 hr
  -> Hvala

agree  xxxKale75: slazem se...mada bih ja preveo kao modified structure...
3 hrs
  -> Hvala. Slazem se.

agree  Veronica Prpic Uhing
10 hrs
  -> Hvala

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero: modified structure
20 hrs
  -> Hvala

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
commission in its changed membership


Explanation:
u ovom se slučaju riječ sastav zapravo odnosi na članstvo


    Reference: http://www.guardian.co.uk/feedarticle?id=7419984
xxxZara5
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian